|
Member Login
Rotary District 6290
Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
2023 2024Crisis Plan
Insurance Certificate
Approved 6290 Bylaws
Procedure Manual for District 6290
Rotary International
Virtual Club Meetings
Visit a Rotary Club anywhere in the world
Zones 28-32
District Leadership
Our Clubs
Membership
Rotaract
Rotary Fellowships
Resources
Club Presidents Tools for Success
Club Visit Schedule
D6290 People of Action
District Public Image Grant
PI Presentation Offer
Presentations
Resource Center
Zones 28 & 32
Video Resources
Training Videos
Webinars
Vision Facilitation
Rotary Foundation
Grant Management Seminar
District Local Grants
District International Grants
District Grant Reporting Form
2023 2024 Grant Stewardship Report
Donor Recognition Programs
Foundation Education Programs
Foundation Facts & Resources
PolioPlus
Youth Services
Overview
EarlyAct
Interact
Life Leadership Conference
Rotary Youth Exchange
STRIVE
Youth Protection
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2016-2017
Next Year >>
District Governor
Gernot A. Runschke
District Governor
Grand Haven
District Executives
Tom Schmidt
IPDG
Fremont
Ed SWART
District Governor Elect
Holland
Brian Robertson
District Governor Nominee
Sault Ste. Marie, ON
Dave Thomas
District Governor Nominee Designate
Petoskey
District Officers and Directors
Tom Schmidt
Past District Governor
Fremont
Lody Zwarensteyn
Past District Governor
Grand Rapids
Jim White
Past District Governor
Lowell
Jon Catlin
District Treasurer
Cadillac
Al Bonney
District Foundation Chair
Traverse City
Shari Paulsen
District Secretary
Fremont
Ross Conran
District Trainer
Coopersville
Katherine Hegedus
District Administrator
Spring Lake
Kennard R. Weaver
Global Grants Chair
Traverse City
Sue Cloutier Crain
Stewardship
Muskegon
Tom Manderscheid
Foundation 50/50 Chair
Grand Haven
Keith Gohlke
Paul Harris Society
Ada-Cascade
Assistant/Area Governors
John Gronberg
Assistant Governor Coordinator
Holland
Jackie Bertsch
Au Sable River Region
Roscommon
Paul Heroman
Flat River Region
Ada-Cascade
James P - Jim White
Grand River Region
Grand Rapids
Roger Boyer
Great North
Blind River
Dave Thomas
Lake Charlevoix Region
Petoskey
John Gronberg
Macatawa Region
Holland
Jon Catlin
Manistee River Region
Cadillac
Virginia Ryan
Muskegon River Region
Spring Lake
Doreen Lanc
Pine River Region
Cadillac
Violet Rohrer
Rogue River Region
Sparta
Dave Thomas
Top of Michigan
Petoskey
Marcia Billings
Traverse Bay Region
Traverse Bay Twilight
Jeff Coil
White River Region
Fremont